terça-feira, 7 de dezembro de 2010

many things happening ...

oh yeah, back to english for this post... lol is kind of hard to write in portuguese after almost 2 years writing n talking in english pretty much all the time

well, thanksgiving came n went way lol, it was good.... i ate a lot, n even my mom was with me last year, this one was so much better.. just loved...

now xmas is here, n this is my favorite holiday ever... serious... n i love winter n everything...

i already requested my flight back to brasil... will be departure on feb 24th, n arriving on the 25th, my mom will pick me up there, n once my grandpa lives in a city that is on our way to our house (i live in paulinia -campinas, n he in atibaia) so we will stop there to give him a hug n a kiss

also my mom is not coming to usa anymore for our vacation, she said that the money that we would spend with the trip will be my money for college...

well is pretty much this...
have a good day all xoxo

6 comentários:

Gabriela Barbosa disse...

Oláá estou seguindo seu blog. Quero ler todo ele mas ainda não conseguir, quero saber um pouco mais sobre a vida californiana já que pretendo ir em fevereiro ou março para Califórnia também. Bom regresso pra vc.
Bjss

**jOsi** disse...

Aeeê... de volta ao inglês! kkk No meu próximo post eu vou colocar o site de novo do free guides... tenho q dar uma pesquisada pq nem eu me lembro!kkk Bjoo e se cuida

. disse...

Oii


tudo bem?

sou futura au pair 2011

to te seguindo

Beeijos

Thalita Carmo disse...

Ahhhhh jura que vc vai voltar .. pensei q fosse fzer facul por ai msm! hehehehehehe

olha, te prepara pro tcc, eh terrivel.. e seu ex tinha td razao eh ficar stressado hahahahahahah!!!

adorooooo o blog!
sigo desde q vc tava procurando family.. ns faz tempao msm hein? hahah sorte com td!!!!!

bjaooo

Hannah :* disse...

é verdade Carol, é tão simples o dia V!
Mas a gente só percebe isso, depois que a gernte passa!
Muito Obrigada..
beeeijos

luandinha =) disse...

since it's just 2 months until you're back it doesn't really make a lot of sense for her to come.. but it'd be awesome to know cali, huh haha
i used to love xmas too, idk why it's just not a big deal anymore! maybe it'll be again once i'm back to not having a jewish family hahahah
beijos